Defending HIMP-1 Claims in New York
[…] LFLM LAW with L.A.W - Depositions in Workers' Compensation
Strategies to Manage Costs of Medical Care in a PA Workers’ Compensation Claim
LFLM LAW with L.A.W - Adjuster to Attorney
Risk Transfer, Employer Liability, and Grave Injuries: Who Is Going to Pay?
LFLM LAW with L.A.W - Shop Talk with John Geyer, Firm Managing Partner
Join us for an informative and engaging Spring Seminar hosted by our Labor and Employment team where you'll hear about the latest updates and key insights on the ever-evolving landscape of employment law. Our team will...more
Pursuant to Labor Code section 132a, California has declared that “there should not be discrimination against workers who are injured in the course and scope of their employment.”...more
In response to the rise in mental health issues, there has been an increase in legislation to expand eligibility for workers' compensation (WC) benefits. Employees file stress-related claims for various reasons, such as...more